Welcome

304005 SC Connector

304005 SC Connector
NT$0

The SC connector features a 2.5mm Zirconia Ceramic ferrule and a push/pull coupling mechanism for a fast and reliable connection.
A range of pigtail, simplex and duplex SC connectors are manufactured including Standard, Premium Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications.
The SC connectors are available for singlemode UPC with blue boots, for APC with green boots and for multimode PC with red or black boots suitable for 900µm, 2mm or 3mm cable diameters.
The SC/APC connector is available with a pre-angled ferrule designed for 8 degree angle polishing.
The SC connector housing and duplex clip are available in standard colours including blue (singlemode), green (singlemode APC) and beige (multimode).

Description

Details

‧ Low insertion loss and back reflection capability
‧ A push-pull coupling mechanism for easy insertion and consistent connection
‧ Connector housing and duplex clip available in different colours for easy identification
‧ Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades

Additional Information

Additional Information

package PE Bag x1
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

HOMEABOUTPRODUCTSNEWS │SUPPORTCONTACT

HPC TECHNOLOGY INC.

Address 6F.-1, No.700, Jhongjheng Rd., Jhonghe Dist., New Taipei City 235, Taiwan (R.O.C)

T:+886 2 8226-3003 F:+886 2 8226-3020 sales@hpctaiwan.com.tw