Welcome

304004 LC Connector

304004 LC Connector
NT$0

The LC connector features a 1.25mm Zirconia ferrule  in a small form factor (SFF) fiber optic connector housing with a snag free latch which gives an audible click upon engaging for reliable and high density connections. A range of pigtail, simplex and duplex LC connectors are manufactured including Low Loss and High Performance Grades which are suitable for various applications. The LC connectors are available for singlemode UPC  with white or blue boots, for  APC with green boots and for multimode PC  with white, red or black boots suitable for 900µm or  3mm cable diameters or with heatshrink and crimp cable retention method for 2mm cable diameters (white and yellow for duplex and yellow for simplex). The LC connector is available in simplex and duplex (with clips) in standard colours  including  blue (singlemode) , green (singlemode APC)  and beige (multimode).

Description

Details

‧ Low insertion loss and back reflection capability
‧ Compact SFF design with snag free latch for easy insertion and consistent connection
‧ Connector housing and duplex clip available in different colours for easy identification
‧ Zirconia ceramic ferrule available in several performance grades

Additional Information

Additional Information

package PE Bag x1
Reviews

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

HOMEABOUTPRODUCTSNEWS │SUPPORTCONTACT

HPC TECHNOLOGY INC.

Address 6F.-1, No.700, Jhongjheng Rd., Jhonghe Dist., New Taipei City 235, Taiwan (R.O.C)

T:+886 2 8226-3003 F:+886 2 8226-3020 sales@hpctaiwan.com.tw